• Print Page Content
Contact UsMarsden NewsletterNews & Events 2017Marsden info-SITEMarsden International ...Marsden PreschoolMarsden PrimaryAcademicMarsden i-CentreScholarshipsCo-curricularStudent SpotHealth & Wellbeing...DevelopmentParents AssociationOld Girls 

Student Leaders 2016

Congratulations to our 2016 School Leaders

POSITION STUDENT

Head Girl
Deputy Head Girls
School Council Chairman
Cultural Captain
Sports Captain
Head of Houses
Head of Senior School
Head of Upper School
Head of Middle School
Head of Primary School
School Sacristan

Nina Richardson
Maya Duckworth
Eleanor Schwer
Tessa Dalgety-Evans
Tamara Warmerdam
Megan Flannery
Alexandra Buchanan
Betty-Alice Orr-McFaull
Molly McDouall
Laura Albiston
Caitlin Cresswell

Deputy Heads of School
Primary
Middle
Upper
Senior
Deputy Cultural Captain
Deputy Sports Captain
Assistant Sacristan
Deputy Head of Houses


Alisha Rajasekar
Olivia Smith
Annabel Johnstone
Sarah Goddard
Shan Boekholt
Ella Vincent-Hyde
Nicole Chan
Charlotte Stephen

School Council 
Deputy Chairman
Treasurer
Secretary


Mahurima Guthpe

House Captains & Deputy House Captains
Baber
House Captain
Deputy H C
Deputy H C



Ella Vincent-Hyde
Julia Gluyas
Ella Taylor

Hadfield Beere
House Captain
Deputy H C
Deputy H C


Mia Vinaccia
Sarah Goddard
Greta Morrison

Jellicoe
House Captain
Deputy H C 
Deputy H C


Laura Heycoop
Olivia Hooper
Rosie Wall

Johnson
House Captain
Deputy H C
Deputy H C


Jamie Yee
Octativa Mercer
Summer O'Dwyer

Richmond
House Captain
Deputy H C
Deputy H C


Briana Egley
Jessica Marrett
Olivia McCormack

Swainson Riddiford
House Captain
Deputy H C
Deputy H C


Victoria O'Keeffe
Shan Boekholt
Alexandra Moffat



School Librarian
Deputy School Librarian
Head of Music
Deputy Heads of Music
School Artist
School Photographer
Head of Debating
Head of Drama
Head of Production
Head of Peer Tutoring
Magazine Editor/SchoolNewspaper
Head Technical Production
Head of IT
Leader of Peer Support
Heads of International Club
Heads of Design Technology Committee  
Heads of Environment Committee
Heads of Humanitarian Committee
Head of Languages Committee
Head of International Students
Heads of Mathematics Committee  
   
Head of Social Media

Music Committee


Head of Music
Deputy Heads of Music
Head Senior Chamber Choir
School Pianist
Leaders of Symphony
Leaders of Handbells
Leader of Rock Band
Leader of Guitar Group
Leader of Flute Group
Leader of Ad Summa Chorale
Assistant Leader of Ad Summa 
Leader of Barbershop
Assistant Leader of Barbershop  
Leaders of French Choir

Sports Committee


Sports Captain
Deputy Sports Captain
Head of Athletics
Head of Badminton
Head of Basketball
Heads of Cricket
Head of Dragonboating
Heads of Equestrian
Heads of Football
Head of Futsal
Head of Golf
Head of Gymnastics 
Head of Handball
Heads of Hockey
Head of Lacrosse
Heads of Lawn Bowls
Heads of Netball  
Head of Junior Netball 
Head of Orienteering  
Head of Rowing
Heads of Shooting
Head of Swimming 
Head of Tennis
Head of Touch
Heads of Underwater Hockey
Head of Volleyball 
Head of Water polo